2AM Profile

Posted on Updated on

2AM is a South Korean four-member ballad boy band under JYP Entertainment. The members are JoKwon, JinWoon, SeuLong, and ChangMin.

Stage Name: Jo Kwon

Birth Name: Jo Kwon

Birthday: August 28, 1989

Birthplace: Suwon, South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Bloodtype: A

Height: 173cm

Weight: 53 kg

Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Face of the group

Education: Kyunghee University, Music Major

Family: Parents

Funny/random facts: Known in the industry as the kkap-dance master. Was a trainee for 7 years and 12 days. He was chosen as the last members of Park Jin Young’s “99% Challenge Project” along with Sunye of Wonder Girls.

Twitter: http://twitter.com/2AMkwon

Stage Name: Changmin

Birth Name: Lee Changmin

Birthday: May 1, 1986

Birthplace: Busan, South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Bloodtype: A

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 72 kg

Position: Main vocalist

Education: Dongah Bangsong University, Vocal Major

Family: Parents

Funny/random facts:

Twitter: http://twitter.com/2AMCHANGMIN

Stage Name: Seulong

Birth Name: Im Seulong

Birthday: May 11, 1987

Birthplace: Unknown, South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Bloodtype: O

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 85 kg

Position: Vocalist

Education: Daejin University, Material Engineering Major

Family: Older sister, parents

Funny/random facts:

Twitter: http://twitter.com/2AMONG

Stage Name: Jinwoon

Birth Name: Jung Jinwoon

Birthday: May 2, 1991

Birthplace: Unknown, South Korea

Nationality: Korean

Bloodtype: O

Height: 185 cm

Weight: 75 kg

Position: Vocalist, Maknae

Education: Bae-am High (graduated), Daejin University, Acting Major

Family: Older brother, parents

Funny/random facts:

Twitter: http://twitter.com/2AMjinwoon

Advertisements

One thought on “2AM Profile

    ihearthee said:
    June 6, 2012 at 12:47 pm

    Reblogged this on Popped up! and commented:
    :))

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s